Below is a list of my reviews, listed in alphabetical order by title:
B
- The Bell Jar by Sylvia Plath
- The Boy in the Striped Pajamas by John Boyne
C
- The Catcher in the Rye by J.D. Salinger
E
- Eating Animals by Jonathan Safron Foer
G
- Girl Up by Laura Bates
- Go Set a Watchman by Harper Lee
- Great Expectations by Charles Dickens
- The Grownup by Gillian Flynn
H
- Harry Potter and the Cursed Child by J. K. Rowling, Jack Thorne, and John Tiffany
I
- I Am Malala: The Story of the Girl Who Stood Up for Education and Was Shot by the Taliban by Malala Yousafzai with Christina Lamb
- It’s Kind of a Funny Story by Ned Vizzini
P
- The Perks of Being a Wallflower by Stephen Chbosky
S
- Schindler’s Ark by Thomas Keneally
W
- The Waves by Virginia Woolf